Staff List

 

Rebecca Mackenzie      Headteacher / Specialist Leader of Education
Ben Bignall   Deputy Headteacher: Key Stage 2 / Curriculum / Writing / Maths / Specialist Leader of Education
Daniela Rader Deputy Headteacher: Key Stage 1 / EYFS / Inclusion / Safeguarding Lead / Specialist Leader of Education
Alex De Dominicis      Business Manager
Peter Clarke   Premises Manager / Health and Safety
Robin Spencer                   SENCo (0.4)
Nafiya Hassan               Nursery Class Teacher
Catherine Jammes Nursery Class Teacher (maternity leave)
Lakhmeet Kaur   Nursery Education Officer (Nursery)
Steph Li Rosi              Reception Class Teacher
Reema Suleman  
Nursery Education Officer (Reception)
Jade Boston    
Reception Learning Coach / After School Clubs
Georgie Griggs          
Y1 Class Teacher
Hazel Williams
Y1 1:1 Learning Coach
Mark Layton  
Y1 1:1 Learning Coach
Teresa McNally    
Y2D Class Teacher / English Leader
Jackie Johnson
Y2D 1:1 Learning Coach
Valentina Kryeziu      
Y2D 1:1 Learning Coach
Susan Borghys            
Y2B Class Teacher
Yamin Ali            
Y2B 1:1 Learning Coach / After School Clubs Lead
Priscilla Da Costa
Y2B 1:1 Learning Coach / Breakfast Club
Alex Kearley-Shiers      
Y3D Class Teacher
Senem Arslan  
Y3B Class Teacher
Jackie Munroe
Y3 1:1 / General Learning Coach
Alice Ng  
Y4B Class Teacher
Icilda Allen
Y4B 1:1 Learning Coach
Gulustan Yelocagi
Y4D Class Teacher
Jean Wolfram
Y4D 1:1 Learning Coach / Breakfast Club
Miriam Jarvis    
Y5D Class Teacher
Elvina Nedd  
Y5D 1:1 Learning Coach
Alesha Oner  
Y5B Class Teacher
Denise Webb      
Y5 Learning Coach / Breakfast Club
Karen George    
Y5B 1:1 am / Reception Learning Coach pm / Breakfast Club Lead
Sasha Elliott  
Y6 Class Teacher
Aaron French          
Y6 Learning Coach / After School Clubs
Sedriye Yoruk    
Y6 1:1 Learning Coach
Rajinder Rathore    
Pastoral Care Leader / After School Clubs
Elfreda Heneberg
Admin/ Clerical Officer
Muluneh Mengistu  
Computing Technician
Vera Bamfo
Cook